Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638

3Com_CB_NB_PB.jpg (10165 bytes)
 

cardlogos.gif (3354 bytes)

SECURE ONLINE SHOPPING

Or Fax Purchase Order to 760-804-1439

PRODUCTS

SUPPORT

DOWNLOADS

MESSAGE BOARD

HOME NETWORKS

TECHNICAL DOCS

NEWSLETTER

VISIO ICONS

FEEDBACK

COMPANY INFO.

HOME PAGE

USED 3COM

USED CISCO

USED EXTREME

USED NORTEL

 

 

 

 

 

browseproducts.jpg (18707 bytes)

3Com_new_logo.gif (2741 bytes)

Model #: 3C16491
List Price: $ 995.00
Your Price: $ 795.00
Availability: 5 In Stock
Condition: New/Sealed

3C16491 3Com Baseline Switch 2226-PWR Plus

3Com Baseline 2426 PWR PoE Plus Ethernet Switch
3C16491

Your Source for 3Com
3C16491 Switches!

QTY:

view_cart.gif (1507 bytes)

tab_overview.gif (2066 bytes)

Overview:
The 3C16491 is an affordable, Web-managed 10/100 Power over Ethernet Switching with Gigabit Uplinks. The "smart" voice-ready 3Com Baseline Switch 2426-PWR Plus is a web-managed Layer 2 10/100 Ethernet switch. It offers enterprise-class features, customized and priced for small- and mid-sized organizations. With an easy-to-use switch interface and advanced features (VLANs, PoE, IEEE 802.1X authentication and Rapid Spanning Tree), this switch is the most cost-effective way to provide a converged network. The 3C16491 POE switch replaces the older 3C16490.

Specifications

Benefits:
  • All port support for Power over Ethernet as per IEEE 802.3af
  • Twenty-four 10/100 ports support high-speed connections for demanding desktop applications, servers, network aggregation, and uplinks to the network core
  • Two dual-purpose Gigabit ports support copper or multimode shortwave fiber (1000BASE-SX) or multimode long wave fiber (1000BASE-LX) connections

Product Options:

Click Here for Options & Accessories

- Thank you for viewing our 3C16491 3Com Baseline 2426 PWR Switch Page -


Contact Us!

sales@MTMnet.com

Call: 877-868-6638